Staff Directory

Administration

Abraham Abougouche

School Principal

Tayyaba Zahid

Assistant Principal-Administrative

Hala Cheikh-Mohamad

Assistant Principal PK-KG

Mariam Abougouche

Assistant Principal 1-3

Shameeza Khan

Assistant Principal 4-6

Bahja Mahmoud

Vice Principal- Secondary Department

Yahia Dalloul

Assistant Principal 7-9/Athletics Director

Mahmoud Omar

Imam

Montaha Haymour

KG-3 Arabic/Islamic & Coordinator

Sahar Swaid

Director Of Student Affairs

Nada Gebara

Business Manager

Shareefa Bahadur

Student Services/Office Manager

Mona Hennawi

Marketing & Communications Coordinator

Mohammad Qureshii

Steam Coordinator

Tahmina Gill

Receptionist

Suzan Hasan

Financial Fee Clerk

Mariam Al Sheikh Ali

Librarian

Mona Mouallem

Secondary Executive Assistant

Arabic/Islamic Elementary

Nadia Al-Ramahi

KG1, KG2 & 1A

Wafa Zateer

Grade 1

Boushra Korknawi

1B,C,D

Magda El Sayed

1E, 2A & 2B

Feryal Yousef

Gr. 2C, 2D, 2E

Fadwa Al-Hasan

Gr. 3A, 3B, 3C

Eman Suwwan

Gr. 3D, 3E & 4A

Souheir Al-Kheiry

Gr. 4E & 5A

Wafa Abbas

Gr. 5B, 5C & 5D

Saliha El-Khaldi

Gr. 5E Arabic Islamic, 6A, 6B, 6C & 6D Arabic

Montaha Taqatqah

Gr. 6A, B, C & D Islamic

Ahmad Badawi

Quran Teacher

Arabic/Islamic Secondary

Fatima Binsassi

Arabic/Islamic

Ibrahim Long

Islamic Studies

Dina Saleh

Arabic/Islamic - Grade 9

Pre-School

Ghada Kadri

Early Childhood Educator

Rajaa Baalbaki

Early Childhood Educator

Naseem Kana

Early Childhood Educator

Shakilah Abdul

Early Childhood Educator

Mahbuba Hoque

Early Childhood Educator

Sahar Eid

Early Childhood Educator

Rahma Elmi

Early Childhood Educator

Dianne Akkad

Early Childhood Educator

Elementary

Nimeh Othman

KG1

Sherin Keshta

KG2

Olivia Lawrence

KG3

Natalia (Talia) Ritz

KG4

Jehane Dhaibi

1A

Lila Mouallem

1B

Faizah Rehman

1C

Fadia Ghazal

1D

Beverly Macdonald

1E

Sabeelah Ahmed

2A

Umama Syed

2B

Fatin Assaf

2C

Maya Kadri

2D

Saraa Mahfouz

2E

Safiya Aden

3A

Farah Rizwan

3B

Farah Yassine

3C

Fatima Younes

3D

Najet Jomha

3E

Barbara Persaud

4A

Yasmen Saleh

4B

Amal Duale

4C

Shabina Khadri

4D

Benjamin Gee

4E

Kelly Fuller

5A

Maymuuna Yusuf

5B

Wanda Landshoff

5C

Khaled Hattum

5D

Yasmin Sajad

5E

Aaron Johnson

6A

David Fargo

6B

Mustafizur Rahman

6C

Mohamed Nazir

6D

Nisreen Moghrabi

6E

Curtis Schmidt

ESL Educational Support

Secondary

Amal Saleh

7A: LA All 7& Social 7A

Nav Pandher

7B: Science

Ferial Yehya

7C: Arabic/Islamic - All Grade 7

Asiya Munshi

7D: Science

Hiba Azzam

8A: Math All 7 & 8a

Mohamed Dahrouj

8B: Social

Bechir El Hassen

8C: Arabic/Islamic - All Grade 8

Kassia Zahoui

8D: English

Lin Ye

9A: Science

Sajeda Tarabain

9B: Science 9

Melek Bayraktar

9D: Eng 7 C,D Eng 8 A,B,C

Amanah Eljaji

9C: Language Arts All 9

Billal Hajji

Phys Ed Boys

Melek Bayraktar

9D: Eng 7 C,D Eng 8 A,B,C

Jennifer Zubrack Oliver

Phys Ed Girls

Espen Wang

H/S: LA

Hussein Akeileh

H/S Math 30-1 & Math 31

Dennis Chang

H/S Bio 20, Bio 30, Sci 10

Rim Moussa

H/S Chemistry

Douglas Smith

H/S Social

Wanas Radwan

H/S LA & Social

Michael Whipple

H/S: Physics

Ehab Abou-Absi

H/S Math & Physics

Special Education

Sheriza Khrushed

Occupational Therapist

Pamela Tschernetzki-Neilson

Occupational Therapist

Educational Assistants

Sabina Sekander

Educational Assistant KG1

Ramia Abougouche

Educational Assistant KG2

Roa Mahfouz

Educational Assistant KG3

Sumaia Mohamed

Educational Assistant KG4

Nazia Suleman

Educational Assistant Gr 1

Salwa Hamdon

Educational Assistant Gr 1

Tehseen Anwar

Educational Assistant Gr 1

Hannan Taha

Educational Assistant Gr 1

Samia Aboughoushe

Educational Assistant Gr 2

Yasmeen Yassin

Educational Assistant Gr 2

Amnie Fayad

Educational Assistant Gr 4

Samar Abdo

Speech Language Assistant

Support

Abbas Omer

Transportation Coordinator

Goher Abbasi

Security

Zalmai Sarwary

Custodian

Mohammad El-Khalil

Bus Driver

Ahmedin Ibrahim

Bus Driver

Hussein Dulo

Bus Driver

Syed Khadri

Bus Driver